Skip to main content

Contact Us

Career and Technical Education

  Miskee Blatner ex: 35147/35064 Teacher
  Jamie Escobedo ex: 35086 Teacher
  Don Gonzales ex: 35155/35076 Teacher
  Kristin Meyer ex: 35089/35053 Teacher
  Aaron Orosco ex: 35051 Teacher
  Mark Ryan ex: 35040 Teacher
  Richard Sleeter ex: 35082 Teacher

English/Language Arts

  Brad Beitler ex: 35091 Teacher
  Randee Ensor ex: 35078 Teacher
  Amanda Evans ex: 35152 Teacher
  Kathryn Kincheloe ex: 35116 Teacher
  Tanya Kuhnee ex: 35136 Teacher
  Courtney Lawton ex: 35099 Teacher
  Robert Pierce ex: 35097 Teacher
  Maria Robinson ex: 35137 Teacher
  Adrienne Royce ex: 35085 Teacher
  George Thomas ex: 35144 Teacher
  Kelly Tobeler-price ex: 35105 Teacher
  Cheryl Tomlin ex: 35124 Teacher

Fine Arts

  Brad Dubbs ex: 35066 Teacher
  Amanda Evans ex: 35152 Teacher
  Patricio Freire ex: 35178 Teacher
  Coleman Raison ex: 35163 Teacher
  Sheldon Richards ex: 35074 Teacher
  Richard Rodriguez ex: 35114 Teacher
  Maria Stefanova ex: 35140 Teacher

Math

  Jamie Escobedo ex: 35086 Teacher
  John Gentry ex: 35110 Teacher
  Rachel Godwin ex: 35092 Teacher
  Isaac Massie ex: 35132 Teacher
  Mary Moleres ex: 35104 Teacher
  Anthony Orton ex: 35148 Teacher
  Steven Peralta ex: 35087 Teacher
  George Petropoulos ex: 35128 Teacher
  Anastacia Thurgood Cordova ex: 35192 Teacher
  Rachel Webb ex: 35188 Teacher
  Frances Wilson ex: 35135 Teacher

MJROTC

Modern and Classical LAnguages

  Lorena Burrows ex: 35129 Teacher
  Israel Ibarra Davila ex: 35111 Teacher
  Laurence Godret ex: 35139 Teacher
  Angelica Padilla ex: 35061 Teacher
  Andrew Taher ex: 35177 Teacher

Physical Education and Health

  Charles Dotson ex: 35100 Teacher
  Katherine Ela ex: 35090 Teacher
  Reid Figiel ex: 35072 Teacher
  Sarah Garcia ex: 35106 Teacher
  Thomas Hirschman ex: 35151 Teacher
  Ambrose Romero ex: 35100 Teacher
  Amanda Tramell ex: 35120 Teacher

Science

  Linda Brown ex: 35141 Teacher
  Ryann Carter ex: 35094 Teacher
  Sarah Coddou ex: 35118 Teacher
  Jennifer Coughlin ex: 35121 Teacher
  Mathew Deram ex: 35130 Teacher
  Lesha Harenberg ex: 35041 Teacher
  Eric Holmes ex: 35123 Teacher
  Alicia Ruch-Flynn ex: 35096 Teacher
  Cecilia Stanley ex: 35122 Teacher
  Hannah Stromberg ex: 35112 Teacher
  Anastacia Thurgood Cordova ex: 35192 Teacher

Social Studies

  Mary Burns ex: 35150 Teacher
  Timothy Lutz ex: 35125 Teacher
  Chelsea Mccoy ex: 35125 Teacher
  Kenneth Ortega ex: 35193 Teacher
  R Schafer ex: 35095 Teacher
  August Schroeder ex: 35126 Teacher
  Richard Sleeter ex: 35082 Teacher
  Sean Thomas ex: 35131 Teacher
  Michael Villarreal ex: 35127 Teacher
  Jake Weber ex: 35173 Teacher
  Glenn Wellman ex: 35138 Teacher

Special Education: Gifted

  Jennifer Brooke-Boyden ex: 35143 Teacher
  Joey Gurule ex: 35103 Teacher
  Mary Leonen ex: 35109 Teacher
  Rhonda McDaniels ex: 35102 Teacher
  Patrick McElwee ex: 35069 Teacher
  Kristin Tomany ex: 35062 Teacher

Special Education

Principal and Assistant Principals

  Paul Burrows ex: 35033 10th Grade Assistant Principal
  Rodney Suazo ex: 35031 11th Grade Assistant Principal
  Rachel Weihe ex: 35030 12th Grade Assistant Principal

9th Grade Academy

  Denise Garcia ex: 35032 9th Grade Dean of Students
  Kathleen Blythe ex: 35049 9th Grade Assistant
Athletic Director
  Roy Sanchez ex: 35042 Athletic Director/Head Boys Basketball Coach
Activities Director
  Joshua Blondin ex: 35043 Activities Director, Senate Advisor
Library
  Lorraine Feagler ex: 35057/35021 Librarian
  Crystal Jackson ex: 35084 Bookroom
  Eric Hammonds ex: 35058 Copy Room

Counselors

  Caleb Bia (O-Roj) ex: 35044 Counselor
  Kelsea Martinez (A-Df) ex: 35038 Counselor
  Lori Montoya (Rok - Z) 15052964871 ex: 35009 Counselor
  Lorene Ryan (Dg-Jac) ex: 35047 Counselor
  Joshua Stepney (Jad-N) ex: 35010 Counselor
  Valerie Velhagen (College and Career) ex: 35013 velhagen@aps.edu
  James Beecher ex: 35187 Family Therapist/Counselor
  Timothy Huggins (Crossroads--Substance Abuse Prevention) ex: 35176 timothy.huggins@aps.edu
Administrative Staff
  Judith Alderman ex: 35035 Bookkeeper
  Carol Ellis ex: 35071 Registrar
  Kathryn Martinez ex: 35034 12th Grade Secretary
  Antoinette Sandoval ex: 35029 Head Secretary
  Yvonne Dion ex: 35050 10th Grade Secretary/Special Education Assistant
  Yolanda Fabian ex: 35073 11th Grade Secretary
Nurse
  Stephanie Noya (505) 296-4871 ex: 35017 Nurse
Officer
  Mark Rosario ex: 35036 APS Police

Pre-K Program

  Brittany Gabaldon ex: 35064 Teacher